Wed, 20 Feb
Quadra Guga Kuerten - 1st round
Pablo Cuevas URU   6 4
(4) Diego Schwartzman ARG   1 1
Winner: P. CUEVAS by retirement Time : 00:59:08
Quadra Guga Kuerten - 2nd round
Aljaz Bedene SLO   6 6
WC Thiago Monteiro BRA   3 4
Winner: A. BEDENE Time : 01:57:52
Quadra Guga Kuerten - 2nd round
Christian Garin CHI   5 4
WC Felix Auger Aliassime CAN   7 6
Winner: F. AUGER ALIASSIME Time : 01:46:06
Quadra 1 - 1st round
WC Thiago Seyboth Wild BRA   6 3 2
Taro Daniel JPN   3 6 6
Winner: T. DANIEL Time : 02:08:51
Quadra 1 - 2nd round
Cameron Norrie GBR   66 7 64
Jaume Munar ESP   7 5 7
Winner: J. MUNAR Time : 03:19:42
Quadra 1 - 1st round
(1) Marcelo Melo BRA
Bruno Soares BRA
  7 3 10
LL Mateus De Carvalho Cardoso Alves BRA
Thiago Seyboth Wild BRA
  67 6 8
Winners: MELO / SOARES Time : 01:33:42
Quadra 1 - 1st round
WC Thomaz Bellucci BRA
Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
  2 6 10
Q Cameron Norrie GBR
Joao Sousa POR
  6 3 4
Winners: BELLUCCI / DUTRA SILVA Time : 01:06:14
Quadra 2 - 1st round
Marco Cecchinato ITA
Dusan Lajovic SRB
  4 1
Maximo Gonzalez ARG
Nicolas Jarry CHI
  6 6
Winners: GONZALEZ / JARRY Time : 00:54:57
Quadra 2 - 2nd round
Q Hugo Dellien BOL   7 6
Roberto Carballes Baena ESP   5 4
Winner: H. DELLIEN Time : 02:02:24
Quadra 2 - 1st round
(4) Pablo Cuevas URU
Marc Lopez ESP
  0 66
Marcelo Demoliner BRA
Frederik Nielsen DEN
  6 7
Winners: DEMOLINER / NIELSEN Time : 01:11:53
Quadra 2 - 1st round
WC Thiago Monteiro BRA
Fernando Romboli BRA
  6 3 11
Luke Bambridge GBR
Jonny O'Mara GBR
  2 6 13
Winners: BAMBRIDGE / O'MARA Time : 01:16:22
Quadra 4 - 1st round
Austin Krajicek USA
Artem Sitak NZL
  61 1
(3) Nikola Mektic CRO
Horacio Zeballos ARG
  7 6
Winners: MEKTIC / ZEBALLOS Time : 01:12:57
Quadra 4 - 1st round
Malek Jaziri TUN
Leonardo Mayer ARG
  6 2 6
Roman Jebavy CZE
Andres Molteni ARG
  2 6 10
Winners: JEBAVY / MOLTENI Time : 01:13:34
Quadra 4 - 1st round
LL Nicholas Monroe USA
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela MEX
  4 1
(2) Juan Sebastian Cabal COL
Robert Farah COL
  6 6
Winners: CABAL / FARAH Time : 01:06:02