Fri, 10 May
- Quarterfinals
(1) Novak Djokovic SRB   0
(9) Marin Cilic CRO   0
Winner: N. DJOKOVIC by retirement Time :
Manolo Santana - Semifinals
(6) Gabriela Dabrowski CAN
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
  6 6
WC Jelena Ostapenko LAT
Vera Zvonareva RUS
  4 4
Winners: DABROWSKI / XU Time : 01:13:27
Manolo Santana - Semifinals
Belinda Bencic SUI   2 7 0
(3) Simona Halep ROU   6 62 6
Winner: S. HALEP Time : 01:57:13
Manolo Santana - Quarterfinals
(4) Roger Federer SUI   6 611 4
(5) Dominic Thiem AUT   3 7 6
Winner: D. THIEM Time : 02:10:42
Manolo Santana - Semifinals
(8) Sloane Stephens USA   2 5
(7) Kiki Bertens NED   6 7
Winner: K. BERTENS Time : 01:29:21
Manolo Santana - Quarterfinals
Stan Wawrinka SUI   1 2
(2) Rafael Nadal ESP   6 6
Winner: R. NADAL Time : 01:08:15
Arantxa Sanchez - Semifinals
(5) Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Barbora Strycova CZE
  6 4 10
Veronika Kudermetova RUS
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
  4 6 7
Winners: HSIEH / STRYCOVA Time : 01:28:48
Arantxa Sanchez - Quarterfinals
(8) Stefanos Tsitsipas GRE   7 3 6
(3) Alexander Zverev GER   5 6 2
Winner: S. TSITSIPAS Time : 02:10:34
Arantxa Sanchez - Semifinals
Jean-Julien Rojer NED
Horia Tecau ROU
  6 5 10
Wesley Koolhof NED
Stefanos Tsitsipas GRE
  4 7 5
Winners: ROJER / TECAU Time : 01:29:41
Stadium 3 - Semifinals
Alanna Di Francesco ESP   4 4
Ariana Geerlings Martinez ESP   6 6
Winner: A. GEERLINGS MARTINEZ Time : 01:26:06
Stadium 3 - Semifinals
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva AND   6 6
Maria Barlanga Bandera ESP   4 3
Winner: V. JIMENEZ KASINTSEVA Time : 01:38:07
Court 4 - Quarterfinals
Miguel Perez Peña ESP   7 6
(2) Daniel Matheu Baldor ESP   64 3
Winner: M. PEREZ PEÑA Time : 02:11:39
Court 4 - Quarterfinals
Oscar Pinto Sansano ESP   3 6 6
Alejandro Correa Linares ESP   6 3 3
Winner: O. PINTO SANSANO Time : 02:16:59
Court 5 - Quarterfinals
Daniel Merida Aguilar ESP   6 7
Alex Padro Parra ESP   3 5
Winner: D. MERIDA AGUILAR Time : 01:43:19
Court 5 - Quarterfinals
(3) Daniel Sancho Arbizu ESP   2 2
Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa ESP   6 6
Winner: A. MANZANERA PERTUSA Time : 01:27:59